noka (misoyo) wrote,
noka
misoyo

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Tegoraji, Jay Chou to play in LA, NEWSmile

20070815, Tegoshi wrote on NEWSmile! well a couple weeks ago. I don't know what to post today so I'll put this ~

こんばちわ

やまぴぃのマブダチ赤西仁くんが、
日テレ系連続ドラマ「有閑倶楽部」(10月16日火曜22:00スタート)
に主演に決定しましたね。

仁ちゃんおめでとう!

2年半ぶりの復帰初ドラマそれも主演!!
とても楽しみです。
頑張ってね。


そして
今日は水曜日、
NEWSmile

手越祐也

 どうも手越です
といつものテゴリン。
今は毎日ドラマ『しゃばけ』の撮影をしているんですって。
テゴリンドラマ出演おめでとう

時代劇なので難しいけど楽しく撮影しているそう。
頑張ってね。

 ちょんまげもやっとなれてきたよ
 楽しみに待ててね↑

テゴリンのちょんまげ姿
楽しみですね。
可愛いんでしょうね・・

そして、今回のテーマについては
今回も難しいって・・・

 一人旅なんかしたくないな!笑
 寂しいじゃんね!誰かいないと。

って言いながらも、考えてくれるテゴリン。

ヨーロッパにはあんまり行った事がない↓
ということで・・

 じゃあね~
 ヨーロッパの国を一日一回る!
 街とか奇麗なイメージだからさ

ですって。
サッカーしたり買い物、そして観光をしたいそう。
でも、他はとくに一人旅したい所はないっていう
テゴリン。
 
 だから勝手な話しようかな~。
 夏休みももう終わりだね
 みんなは楽しめた?

テゴリンらしいわ。(笑

 俺はプールには行ったよ!

でも、海やお祭りには忙しくて
行けなかった↓って・・

 でも今は毎日充実中
 
って近況を話してくれてたテゴリン
嬉しいですね。
そしてみんなへのメッセージ

 まだまだ暑い日が続くけど
 お互い頑張ろうな
 では・・・アディオスアミーゴ

撮影頑張ってね!
 

8/15◆手越祐也の巻◆


Maa I don't know what it is saying. But my boss roughly translated it for me (in chinese! lol). Tegoshi is talking about his new period drama, しゃばけ. He says it is difficult because it is period drama but he will make every effort to work cheerfully. He went to the swimming pool but says recently he is too busy to go to the beach and summer festivals. Awww. He asks did everyone have an enjoyable summer? and then complains more about the hot weather~ and lots of other pointless crap. Gah what is with him, he just loves using Spanish, he says アディオスアミーゴ Adios Amigos at the end. HAHA cute though ><!


I want my shop photos moonie >< send them quickkkkkkkkkkk
Well here they are the Tegoraji shop photos that dont scream secks.

He just looks really cute in these photos XD megaupload or mediafire
size about 7oo x 1ooo +




this is my favorite one <3


soooo adorable, marry me right NOW




In other news :

JAY CHOU IS PLAYING IN LOS ANGELES
ON CHRISTMAS EVE @USC'S GALEN CENTER
.



I almost peed in my pants from super excitement. Was getting my hair done and saw the poster - good thing I went out of the house for once ! I've been waiting since 2004 to watch him. This is going to be great ! ! ! My boss offered to pay for my ticket but that would mean I'd have to roll with the entire office managers and 20 of their damn friends. FORGET THAT. I'll just have to buy my own tickets, ANYONE GOING TO COME? Moonie might come! or is considering flying here, I hope you do girl! We would have so much fun together^^ Hey if we cant have NEWS then we can have Jay XD

My father gave me a couple hundred dollars to get VIP seats. Going to buy my tickets tomorrow URESHIIIIIIII But I'm going to buy cheap tickets so I can save the rest of the money to buy Tegoshi stuff HOHOHOHO. I'm so happy nothing can stop me now <33
Oh I found something that can stop my happiness. Blah I couldn't go to Celine Dion this month because I had no money. So I was planning on going in December. Guess what? ! The tickets are all sold out from here till her final day. CRY! I fuct up big time by waiting this long to buy the tickets. The damn scalpers bought it all and now charging $1000 on eBay for her tickets.. IT SO DOES NOT COST THAT MUCH. those mofoes. I can't afford that. Now I will never ever see Celine @ceasar's =( I fuct up!


Now Must continue watching hana kimi.

wait, I think I'm going to cry from listening to these Jay songs. That and the upcoming concert is killing me !
Tags: *scans, pictures - others, translations
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic
  • 19 comments